Justin Bieber Biography with Latest and old Pictures

Name: Justin Drew Bieber 

Nicknames:Justin, Bieber, The Biebs, JBiebz, JB 

Born:March 1, 1994, London, Ontario (Canada)

Mother: Patricia “Pattie” Mallette

Father:Jeremy Bieber

Occupation: Singer 

Label:Island, RBMG 

Manager : Scooter Braun

justin-bieber pictures

Justin Bieber is a Canadian pop-R & B singer. He was born on March 1, 1994 in London, Ontario (Canada).

The mother of Justin Bieber, “Patricia” Pattie “Mallette”, was 18 years old when she was pregnant with the superstar. Mallette was a single mother to her son with a minimum income spent large. Justin has not yet contacted his father with another woman is married and has 2 children now.

About the great grandfather of Justin Bieber was a German who emigrated to Canada.

Justin was always interested in hockey, soccer and chess! His musical hobby he kept secret from others.Justin proves once again the world how talented he is in music. He himself guitar, piano, drums and trumpet learn to play!

In 2007 Justin Bieber sang the song “Ne-Yo” called “So Sick” for a local singing competition in Stratford and eventually finished second. Patricia (mother) placed regularly singing skills on YouTube so that his family and friends could see them. Week after week they put more and more videos of Justin leaving his popularity grew enormously.

Only in 2008 was discovered by Justin “Scooter Braun”. And yes, his youtube videos is Justin’s taste cases this top manager. Within weeks Braun arranged a meeting with Usher in Atlanta after Bieber was soon offered a contract with Raymond Braun Media Group (RBMG). This is a company managed by Braun and Usher. In “Island Records” Justin could sign a contract for his musical career to start.

His first single “One Time” was launched worldwide in 2009 and landed in the top 30 in over 10 countries.His first album “My World” followed on 17 November 2009 and was eventually became platinum in the Verinigde States. Justin Bieber became the first singer whose seven songs from his first album on the “Billboard Hot 100″ ended.

His album “My World 2.0″ was launched on March 23, 2010 and received back his platinum for sales in the United States. We hope Justin many more albums will launch because all his songs have always handled well and always in the top 30 ended in dozens of countries.

Share Your Thoughts

comments

About Jennie Miller

Scroll To Top